TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For BED-28/2026-27 in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹2,020

Value

₹2,01,406

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for HPSEBL Tender for restoration of HT and LT line due to heavy rain and thunderstorm during May-2026 at various locations of E-sections Chadhiar, Dagoh, Sansai and Sari under ESD Chadhiar under ED HPSEBL Baijnath. in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

refer tender docs

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,01,406

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HPSEBL

Organization Chain

HPSEBL||CE (OP) North||SE (OP) Kangra||Sr. Xen Bajinath

Bid Opening Place

ED HPSEBL Baijnath

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HPSEBL||CE (OP) North||SE (OP) Kangra||Sr. Xen Bajinath Tender Reference Number BED-28/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_HPSEB_142134_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical fees .pdf Technical .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,020 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title BED-28/2026-27 Work Description Tender for restoration of HT and LT line due to heavy rain and thunderstorm during May-2026 at various locations of E-sections Chadhiar, Dagoh, Sansai and Sari under ESD Chadhiar under ED HPSEBL Baijnath. NDA/Pre Qualification refer tender docs Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,01,406 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Chadhiar Pincode 176088 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ED HPSEBL Baijnath Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 401.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BID-28.pdf BID 1142.48 2 BOQ BOQ_211028.xls BOQ 265.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Add. Superintending Engineer Address o/o Add. Superintending Engineer, Electrical Division, HPSEBL, Baijnath   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data