Bid Publish Date
04-Mar-2025, 9:59 pm
Bid End Date
26-Mar-2025, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹1,50,000
Location
Progress
RAN/a announces a tender for Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2) in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Quantity: 100. Submission Deadline: 26-03-2025 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenBook Pro 14 | 26-03-2025 11:17:11 | |
| 2 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 250 G9 i5 1245U Win11P 165121 wifi 15.6" | 21-03-2025 06:11:41 | |
| 3 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-42M | 23-03-2025 11:14:44 | |
| 4 | Infiniti Enterprises Under PMA | Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-42M | 25-03-2025 18:17:10 | |
| 5 | Jintech Computer Care Under PMA | Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-42M | 26-03-2025 09:38:03 | |
| 6 | JUPITER IT INDIA Under PMA | Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M | 25-03-2025 11:32:46 | |
| 7 | LATEST INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 240 G9 i5 1245U Win11P 165121 wifi 14" | 25-03-2025 23:47:27 | |
| 8 | M/S COMPUTER INNOVATION Under PMA | Make : ZENITH Model : ZENITH LiteMate LT 2 14" | 25-03-2025 23:00:22 | |
| 9 | MITTAL AGENCIES IT SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-42M | 24-03-2025 16:09:03 | |
| 10 | NATRAJ ENGINEERING SERVICES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-42M | 25-03-2025 11:56:58 | |
| 11 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M | 26-03-2025 11:24:04 | |
| 12 | STRATEGIC MARKETING Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 240 G9 i5 1245U Win11P 165121 wifi 14" | 26-03-2025 11:55:46 | |
| 13 | SUN SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 240 G9 i5 1245U Win11P 165121 wifi 14" | 15-03-2025 11:27:11 | |
| 14 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 250 G9 i5 1245U Win11P 165121 wifi 15.6" | 26-03-2025 11:55:02 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Infiniti Enterprises Under PMA Winner | ₹49,99,000 | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook |
| L2 | NATRAJ ENGINEERING SERVICES Under PMA | ₹50,06,000 | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook |
🎉 L1 Winner
Infiniti Enterprises Under PMA
Final Price: ₹49,99,000
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
31-May-2025, 4:00 pm
End
02-Jun-2025, 4:05 pm
Duration: 49 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
100
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
70 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
26-Mar-2025, 6:30 am
Opening Date
26-Mar-2025, 7:00 am
Extended Deadline
24-Mar-2025, 6:30 am
Opening Date
24-Mar-2025, 7:00 am
Extended Deadline
17-Mar-2025, 6:30 am
Opening Date
17-Mar-2025, 7:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTARAKHAND tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered business entity with the necessary licenses to operate under relevant laws. Bidders should have a documented history of providing similar products, with compliance to all applicable regulations.
Participants are mandated to submit specific certificates that demonstrate compliance with technical specifications as well as financial standing. These may include GST registration, manufacturer authorization letter, and quality assurance certifications.
The registration process for this tender involves completing an online registration on the designated procurement platform. Bidders must ensure that all information is accurately provided and upload the necessary documentation.
All submitted documents must adhere to specified document formats outlined in the tender documentation, typically including PDF for technical specifications, Word documents for financial details, and all submissions should maintain legibility.
During the evaluation and selection process, price competitiveness is critical, alongside verification of compliance to technical requirements and quality standards. Bidders with substantial warranties and support agreements may also gain favorable consideration.
The tender includes special provisions to support Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups. Such bidders may be eligible for relaxed qualification requirements or additional points in the evaluation process as part of governmental initiatives to bolster local business engagement.