TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIR AND MAINT TO KITCHEN BATHROOM AND CONNECTED ITEMS IN OFFRS MD ACCN IN SI LINES UNDER GE BHOPAL in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹25,00,000

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR AND MAINT TO KITCHEN BATHROOM AND CONNECTED ITEMS IN OFFRS MD ACCN IN SI LINES UNDER GE BHOPAL in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE BHOPAL ZONE - MES||CWE BHOPAL - MES||GE BHOPAL - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE BHOPAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE BHOPAL ZONE - MES||CWE BHOPAL - MES||GE BHOPAL - MES Tender Reference Number 8660/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_783586_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application for issue of tender documents .pdf Scanned copy of demand draft or banker cheque as cost of tender documents .pdf Scanned copy of documents in support of eligibility criteria .pdf Scanned copy of provident fund code number issued by EPFO .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration number .pdf Scanned copy to document as per NIT criteria for one class below contractor .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE BHOPAL Fee Payable At BHOPAL Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE BHOPAL EMD Payable At BHOPAL     Work Item Details Title REPAIR AND MAINT TO KITCHEN BATHROOM AND CONNECTED ITEMS IN OFFRS MD ACCN IN SI LINES UNDER GE BHOPAL Work Description REPAIR AND MAINT TO KITCHEN BATHROOM AND CONNECTED ITEMS IN OFFRS MD ACCN IN SI LINES UNDER GE BHOPAL NDA/Pre Qualification PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location BHOPAL Pincode 462030 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE BHOPAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 304.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER_DOCU_8660.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 1070.99 2 Additional Documents credit8660.pdf SCHEDULE OF CREDIT 144.40 3 BOQ BOQ_877951.xls Revised BOQ 317.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Revised BOQ BOQ   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE BHOPAL Address GE BHOPAL BAIRAGARH BHOPAL   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE BHOPAL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE