Bid Publish Date
26-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹5,300
Value
₹4,20,108
Location
Progress
Central Coalfields Limited invites bids for Partial repairing and reinforcement of bucket assy of 02nos LT CK-300 Excavator (01no front loader and 01no Backhoe) for float for FY 2026-27 of Birsa OCP. in HAZARIBAGH, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Excavation Department Work
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
16
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
Yes
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
refer tender document NIT
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹4,20,108
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender