TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Procurement Opportunity: Annual Maintenance of Loop-1 Guddekoppa-Hoskere-Doddkatte(Konanduru-Malalimath road) of Ch 0.00 to 5.22km and Loop-2 Guddekoppa-Jambe(Konanduru-Malalimath road) major district road of Ch 0.00 to 2.74 km in Thirthahalli taluk in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 11:38 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:44 am

EMD

₹12,700

Value

₹5,06,801

Location

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 11:38 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority invites bids for Annual Maintenance of Loop-1 Guddekoppa-Hoskere-Doddkatte(Konanduru-Malalimath road) of Ch 0. 00 to 5. 22km and Loop-2 Guddekoppa-Jambe(Konanduru-Malalimath road) major district road of Ch 0. 00 to 2. 74 km in Thirthahalli taluk. in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 44: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹500

Bid Validity

90

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Evaluation Type Code

1

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

vijayakumar Y N

Contact Details

officeNumber-08182222943

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Split EMD Required

No

Document Requirements

The Tender should have a valid KPWD Registered Class-IV and Above contractor.

Technical BidOptional

Name, address, and telephone, telex, and fax numbers of the Tenderers may provide references if contacted by the Employer.

Technical BidOptional

GST Copy and GST Declaration Certificate

Technical BidOptional

To qualify for award of this contract, each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e. 2021-22, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25 and 2025-26 3.2.a. achieved in at least two financial years an average annual financial turnover of Rs.5.06 Lakhs, in all classes of Civil Engineering Construction works only Balance sheet Profit and Loss Account indicating contract receipts issued by the competent accountant / Authority with UDIN number

Technical BidOptional

To qualify for Award of this contract, each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e.2021-22, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25 and 2025-26 3.2b.satisfactorily completed as prime contractor, at least one similar nature of work value not less than Rs.0.00 lakhs.

Technical BidOptional

EMD for Rs.12,700/- shall be paid through KPPP Only

Technical BidOptional

Statement indicating the A.Existig commitments and ongoing works, B.Details of works for which tenders are already submitted. The statements should furnished as per statement 1.5 A,B of Section 3 of Qualification information in Standard Bid document

Technical BidOptional

The tenderer shoul complete patching of potholes and other necessary required works within three months or in a period as directed by Engineer incharge of work.

Technical BidOptional

Tenderer should maintain the road in good condition free from potholes and has to carryout all necessary maintainance work for a period upto Dt.31-08-2027 as directed by Engineer in charge of work.

Technical BidOptional

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Instructions to Tenderers

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Categories 2