TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For 1. Construction Work at PHC Patiya Block Kherwada Dist. Udaipur in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

22-Oct-2025, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

11-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹2,56,780

Value

₹1,28,39,000

Progress

Issue22-Oct-2025, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Medical and Health has released a public tender for 1. Construction Work at PHC Patiya Block Kherwada Dist. Udaipur in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 11-11-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Medical and Health

Organization Chain

Medical and Health||Chief Engineer

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer Medical and Health Udaipur

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Medical and Health Udaipur

Address

Executive Engineer Medical and Health Udaipur

Work Location

UDAIPUR

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-10-2025 12:00:00

Document Download Start

22-10-2025 12:00:00

Document Download End

11-11-2025 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RTGS-NEFT TO HDFC BANK AC 50100255592722

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MEDICAL AND HEALTH SERVICES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE