Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 12:12 pm
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹49,976
Value
₹24,98,804
Location
Progress
The issuing authority has released a public tender for Construction of PCC Road & RCC Drain (with covers) from Om Prakash Tiwari house to Bhullan Paswan House via Akhilesh Paswan House, Shivam Tiwari House to Hareram Tiwwari House, Devendra Kummar House to Dehri Main Road Munna Thakur house via Baiju Singh House and Laying of Paver Block from Dehri Main Road Transformer towards Shiv Sthan in ward no. 20 in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹5,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
Category
CIVIL
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
45
Processing Fee
₹1,180
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
Y
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Urban Development and Housing Department->Bikramganj Municipal Council
Approving Authority
KOMAL KUMARI (EXECUTIVE OFFICER)
Tender Creator
Ms KOMAL KUMARI (Executive Officer)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
29-08-2026 11:00:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
29-08-2026 13:00:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, NAGAR PARISHAD BIKRAMGANJ
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹49,976 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG)| | No |
| Tender Fee | ₹5,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG)| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹1,180 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG)| | No |
GST CERTIFICATE COPY
PAN CARD COPY
CONTRACTOR REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE COPY
EXISTING COMMITMENT
ALL AFFIDAVIT (Debar, Blacklisted, Rescinded, Relatives or Other's as per NIT)
OTHER DOCUMENT IF REQUIRE AS PER NIT
Declaration as per given Tender document
Copy of EMD, Tender fee & Tender processing fee
Name of Proprietor/Contractor
Valid Registration Number and Proper Class
GST No.
PAN No.
Email Id
Full Address & Contact details
Read & Accept all terms and conditions as per NIT
Read & Accept all terms and conditions as per NIT
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
NIT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
Construction of PCC Road & RCC Drain (with covers) from Om Prakash Tiwari house to Bhullan Paswan House via Akhilesh Paswan House, Shivam Tiwari House to Hareram Tiwwari House, Devendra Kummar House to Dehri Main Road Munna Thakur house via Baiju Singh House and Laying of Paver Block from Dehri Main Road Transformer towards Shiv Sthan in ward no. 20
Construction of PCC Road & RCC Drain (with covers) from Om Prakash Tiwari house to Bhullan Paswan House via Akhilesh Paswan House, Shivam Tiwari House to Hareram Tiwwari House, Devendra Kummar House to Dehri Main Road Munna Thakur house via Baiju Singh House and Laying of Paver Block from Dehri Main Road Transformer towards Shiv Sthan in ward no. 20
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROUP-20 | Construction of PCC Road & RCC Drain (with covers) from Om Prakash Tiwari house to Bhullan Paswan House via Akhilesh Paswan House, Shivam Tiwari House to Hareram Tiwwari House, Devendra Kummar House to Dehri Main Road Munna Thakur house via Baiju Singh House and Laying of Paver Block from Dehri Main Road Transformer towards Shiv Sthan in ward no. 20 | Construction of PCC Road & RCC Drain (with covers) from Om Prakash Tiwari house to Bhullan Paswan House via Akhilesh Paswan House, Shivam Tiwari House to Hareram Tiwwari House, Devendra Kummar House to Dehri Main Road Munna Thakur house via Baiju Singh House and Laying of Paver Block from Dehri Main Road Transformer towards Shiv Sthan in ward no. 20 | 1 | Work | - | - | GROUP 20.pdf | ₹24,98,804 | ₹24,98,804 | Yes |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender