TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Onsite A-Frame repair and boring including dismantling and reassembly of all mandatory sub-components of CAT190T Dumpers at NWS Nigahi Project. in SINGRAULI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹46,500

Value

₹37,17,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Northern Coalfields Limited has released a public tender for Onsite A-Frame repair and boring including dismantling and reassembly of all mandatory sub-components of CAT190T Dumpers at NWS Nigahi Project. in SINGRAULI, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Excavation Department Work

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹37,17,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Northern Coalfields Limited||Nigahi Project

Bid Opening Place

EXCV DEPTT. NIGAHI PROJECT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Northern Coalfields Limited||Nigahi Project Tender Reference Number NGH/EXCV/TENDERS/26-27/029 Tender ID 2026_NCL_364065_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ANNEXURES AND OTHER IMPORTANT DOCUMENT .pdf UNDERTAKING AS PER ANNEXURE-II .pdf WORK EXPERIENCE .pdf 2 Finance BILL OF QUANTITY .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  C5. GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 46,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Onsite A-Frame repair and boring including dismantling and reassembly of all mandatory sub-components of CAT190T Dumpers at NWS Nigahi Project. Work Description Onsite A-Frame repair and boring including dismantling and reassembly of all mandatory sub-components of CAT190T Dumpers at NWS Nigahi Project. NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 37,17,000 Product Category Excavation Department Work Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location NCL NIGAHI PROJECT Pincode 486884 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EXCV DEPTT. NIGAHI PROJECT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 3925.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ANNEXURESANDOTHERIMPORTENTDOCUMENT.pdf ANNEXURES AND OTHER IMPORTANT DOCUMENT 275.59 2 Tender Documents UNDERTAKINGASPERANNEXURE-II.pdf UNDERTAKING AS PER ANNEXURE-II 84.61 3 BOQ BOQ_376978.xls BILL OF QUANTITY 235.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM(EXCV)NCL, NIGAHI PROJECT Address OFFICE OF GENERAL MANAGER (EXCV)NCL, NIGAHI PROJECT, PO-NIGAHI , DISTT-SINGRAULI (MP)   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data