TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Providing Power wiring in G... in NUH, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 6:50 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹55,052

Value

₹27,52,595

Location

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 6:50 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Providing Power wiring in Government Industrial Training Institute Pinangwan in Distt. Nuh. in NUH, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Rewari

Bid Opening Place

ED - Rewari

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Rewari Tender Reference Number 20265B8701DF AEE8 46D2 854B 944F37FD316F668BAR Tender ID 2026_HRY_543051_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 55,052 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing Power wiring in G... Work Description Providing Power wiring in Government Industrial Training Institute Pinangwan in Distt. Nuh. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 27,52,595 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Electrical Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location PINANGWAN Pincode 122107 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ED - Rewari Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 12:20 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:20 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:20 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Providing Power wiring in Government Industrial Training Institute Pinangwan in Distt Nuh 1031.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622555.xls Price bid 234.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name RAVI Ladwal Address ED - Rewari   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 12:20:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 12:20:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹27,52,595

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1