TenderDekho Logo
Closed EOI EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Selection of Suitable Anchor Industry Partner AIP for upgradation of ITIs in cluster 7 under the PM SETU Scheme Andhra Pradesh as per specification given in Scope of Work of Bid Document in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 5:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for ITI Limited EOI in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

ITI Limited

Organization Chain

ITI Limited||Naini Plant

Bid Opening Place

ITI Ltd.,Naini Unit Mirzapur Road Allahabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain ITI Limited||Naini Plant Tender Reference Number ITI/NAINI/BD/PM-SETU/2026/01 Tender ID 2026_ITI_849052_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type EOI Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical AS PER EOI .pdf 2 Finance AS PER EOI .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Selection of Suitable Anchor Industry Partner AIP for upgradation of ITIs in cluster 7 under the PM SETU Scheme Andhra Pradesh as per specification given in Scope of Work of Bid Document Work Description EOI NDA/Pre Qualification EOI Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location ITI Ltd.Naini Unit Mirzapur Road Allahabad Pincode 211010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ITI Ltd.,Naini Unit Mirzapur Road Allahabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf AS PER EOI 406.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ITI NAINI BD PM-SETU 2026 01 DT.19.08.2026.pdf AS PER EOI 406.95   Tender Inviting Authority Name M P BD Address M P BD ITI Ltd.Naini Unit Mirzapur Road Allahabad   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

EOI

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

EOI

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE