TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for SITC of 100 KW Solar power plant by replacing on-grid solar inverter by Hybrid inverter and Battery backup to be wall mounted along with wiring for output from Solar Inverter for dedicated solar power load distribution in Admin Block, ANIIMS, Dudh La in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹1,21,380

Value

₹60,69,001

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) has released a public tender for SITC of 100 KW Solar power plant by replacing on-grid solar inverter by Hybrid inverter and Battery backup to be wall mounted along with wiring for output from Solar Inverter for dedicated solar power load distribution in Admin Block, ANIIMS, Dudh La in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹60,69,001

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To EE WSD APWD

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (Workshop Division - APWD - Port Blair)

Bid Opening Place

WSD APWD Sri Vijaya Puram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (Workshop Division - APWD - Port Blair) Tender Reference Number NIT.92/NIT/WSD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_APWD_24285_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Earnest Money Deposit .pdf Certificate of OEM or OEM authorized dealership .pdf Work experience of similar nature of work (Not mandatory for OEM) .pdf Certificate of Registration for Goods and Service Tax .pdf 10 (Ten) Years Financial Audited statement of account from a Chartered Accountant .pdf Bidding capacity Form C-3 as per page No.25 of NIT .pdf List of works in hand as per Performa in page No 15 of NIT. .pdf Undertaking as per page No.25 of NIT shall be submitted on Indian Non-Judicial Bond/ Stamp paper. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,21,380 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To EE WSD APWD EMD Payable At Payable At Sri Vijaya Puram     Work Item Details Title SITC of 100 KW Solar power plant by replacing on-grid solar inverter by Hybrid inverter and Battery backup to be wall mounted along with wiring for output from Solar Inverter for dedicated solar power load distribution in Admin Block, ANIIMS, Dudh La Work Description SITC of 100 KW Solar power plant by replacing on-grid solar inverter by Hybrid inverter and Battery backup to be wall mounted along with wiring for output from Solar Inverter for dedicated solar power load distribution in Admin Block, ANIIMS, Dudh La NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 60,69,001 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Sri Vijaya Puram Pincode 744101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place WSD APWD Sri Vijaya Puram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 103.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocumentSolarANIIMS.pdf Tender Document 1421.29 2 BOQ BOQ_25724.xls Price Bid 370.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE WSD APWD Address EE WSD APWD Sri Vijaya Puram   Back

Categories 24

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data