TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

17-Feb-2025, 4:37 pm

Bid End Date

06-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹1,32,000

Location

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue17-Feb-2025, 4:37 pm
Technical03-May-2025, 6:17 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Deputy Commissioners Office Kamrup Metro announces a tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Quantity: 80. Submission Deadline: 06-03-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Anand Infosystems   Under PMA
Make : ALGOPLUS Model : BCPL-0505-03-2025 11:47:18
2
BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11H 16512SSD3 wifi 21.5"27-02-2025 16:38:49
3
DATA INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11H 16512SSD3 wifi 21.5"27-02-2025 14:03:14
4
DHARAM AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : Dell Model : Dell Vostro 3030 SFF06-03-2025 16:51:58
5
EYANTRA   Under PMA
Make : Dell Model : Dell Vostro 3030 SFF27-02-2025 17:09:37
6
GEM DEALER   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A26-02-2025 15:29:05
7
global engineering   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11H 16512SSD3 wifi 21.5"26-02-2025 18:08:07
8
GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PVT.LTD. Model : Gray AMD Ryzen 527-02-2025 17:49:31
9
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX6030 TOWER DESKTOP27-02-2025 17:27:34
10
J.M.D.ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X4240G26-02-2025 12:41:25
11
LATEST INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11H 16512SSD3 21.5" VA06-03-2025 16:35:39
12
M/S DEEP INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11H 16512SSD3 21.5" VA26-02-2025 16:09:23
13
MINAS STORES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11H 16512SSD3 wifi 21.5"26-02-2025 15:25:48
14
PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLEXTEK MH-56306-03-2025 16:55:55
15
RARA SUPPLY   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11H 16512SSD3 wifi 21.5"26-02-2025 17:23:32
16
S K & COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X4690G26-02-2025 15:48:36
17
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X4240G27-02-2025 11:41:47
18
TANS INFOTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : RDP Model : Desk PC 12527-02-2025 15:29:03
19
WIMAX   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50027-02-2025 17:32:23
20
YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD10026-02-2025 11:43:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
RARA SUPPLY   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L2
global engineering   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L3
DATA INFOTECH   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

80

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

22

OEM Avg. Turnover

175

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

GENERAL ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENTDEPUTY COMMISSIONER OFFICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7537211.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

03-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

06-Mar-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

06-Mar-2025, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

11

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer