TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction for 1 Sealing T20 Sub Panel II 03 Nos permanent RCC Isolation stopping and T21A Panel 05 Nos Permanent RCC Isolation stoppings2 11 Nos of Permanent RCC Isolation Stoppings at Depillaring Panel T21 Sub Panel T21A3 and in KOREA, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,02,800

Value

₹82,23,616

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for South Eastern Coalfields Limited Construction for 1 Sealing T20 Sub Panel II 03 Nos permanent RCC Isolation stopping and T21A Panel 05 Nos Permanent RCC Isolation stoppings2 11 Nos of Permanent RCC Isolation Stoppings at Depillaring Panel T21 Sub Panel T21A3 and in KOREA, CHHATTISGARH by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹82,23,616

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Baikunthpur Area

Bid Opening Place

Office of the General Manager, Baikunthpur Area,

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Baikunthpur Area Tender Reference Number SECL/BKP/GMO/2026-27/JML/eT/04 DT 26.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_SECL_364317_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Work Experience .pdf Financial Turnover .pdf Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid/ BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,02,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction for 1 Sealing T20 Sub Panel II 03 Nos permanent RCC Isolation stopping and T21A Panel 05 Nos Permanent RCC Isolation stoppings2 11 Nos of Permanent RCC Isolation Stoppings at Depillaring Panel T21 Sub Panel T21A3 and Work Description Construction for 1 Sealing T20 Sub Panel II 03 Nos permanent RCC Isolation stopping and T21A Panel 05 Nos Permanent RCC Isolation stoppings2 11 Nos of Permanent RCC Isolation Stoppings at Depillaring Panel T21 Sub Panel T21A3 and NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 82,23,616 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category UG  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Jhilimili SA, Baikunthpur Area, Dist. Koriya Pincode 497331 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the General Manager, Baikunthpur Area, Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Undertaking 348.43 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   GCC 1660.93 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   NIT 990.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377238.xls Price Bid/ BOQ 335.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM (Oprn.) Address Office of the General Manager, Baikunthpur Area, Distt - Korea (C.G) 497335   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data