Bid Publish Date
10-Sep-2025, 10:00 am
Bid End Date
30-Sep-2025, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹33,00,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Department of Fisheries and Fishermen Welfare Supply of GPS (GARMIN GPS-12H) in PONDICHERRY, PUDUCHERRY by. Submission Deadline: 30-09-2025 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,360
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Miscellaneous Goods
Contract Form
Supply
Bid Submission Start
10-09-2025 11:00:00
Document Download Start
10-09-2025 11:00:00
Document Download End
30-09-2025 12:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Refer Tender Document
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Online
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
17-09-2025 11:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE