TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Renovation of Quarter No. PH.13 (A and B) at Hawamahal under Rangat Range during 2026-27 in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 9:50 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,303

Value

₹2,15,164

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 9:50 am
AwardPending

Department of Environment and Forests invites bids for Renovation of Quarter No. PH. 13 (A and B) at Hawamahal under Rangat Range during 2026-27 in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Environment and Forests

Organization Chain

Department of Environment and Forests||Office of Divisional Forest Officer Middle Andaman

Bid Opening Place

DFO MA Office Rangat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Environment and Forests||Office of Divisional Forest Officer Middle Andaman Tender Reference Number MA/2(S)/164/03 dated 18/08/26 Tender ID 2026_DFOMA_24298_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Treasury Challan or demand Draft or Pay order or Bankers Cheque or Deposit at call Receipt or EMD .pdf Certificates of Work Experience and Certificate of Registration for GST .pdf Income tax return for the last 3 years .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,303 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable to Divisional Forest Officer EMD Payable At Payable at Middle Andaman Rangat     Work Item Details Title Renovation of Quarter No. PH.13 (A and B) at Hawamahal under Rangat Range during 2026-27 Work Description Renovation of Quarter No. PH.13 (A and B) at Hawamahal under Rangat Range during 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,15,164 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Rangat Pincode 744205 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DFO MA Office Rangat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 03:20 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:25 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 585.80 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Terms and conditions 5322.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_25736.xls Financial bid 364.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Divisional Forest Officer Address Middle Andaman Rangat   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 15:25:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,15,164

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable to Divisional Forest Officer

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4