TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Retender for Supply Of Grocery Items in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Shri Siddhivinayak Ganapati Temple Trust Retender for Supply Of Grocery Items in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Food Products

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 14:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Shri Siddhivinayak Ganapati Temple Trust

Organization Chain

Shri Siddhivinayak Ganapati Temple Trust

Bid Opening Place

Mumbai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Shri Siddhivinayak Ganapati Temple Trust Tender Reference Number SVT/373 Tender ID 2026_SSGTT_1333133_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan Copy OF Tender Documents .rar 2 Finance Bill OF Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Retender for Supply Of Grocery Items Work Description Retender for Supply Of Grocery Items NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Food Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location Shree Siddhivinayak Ganapati Temple Trust Pincode 400028 Pre Bid Meeting Place Mumbai  Pre Bid Meeting Address Shree Siddhivinayak Ganapati Temple Trust, Prabhadevi  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Mumbai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice OF Inviting Tender 247.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GroceryTECH.pdf Scan Copy Of Tender Documents 3183.27 2 BOQ BOQ_2281234.xls Bill OF Quantity 368.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Officer Address Shree Siddhivinayak Ganapati Temple Trust, Prabhadevi 25   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data