TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Repairs Modification of CCTV Camera system installed at various locations of Mechanical and Hospital Block at Govt. Bone and Joint Hospital Srinagar. in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹2,738

Value

₹54,750

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PWD Repairs Modification of CCTV Camera system installed at various locations of Mechanical and Hospital Block at Govt. Bone and Joint Hospital Srinagar. in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹50

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Repair and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as detailed in nit

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹54,750

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts office MHED kashmir

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE Mechanical and Hospital Directorate Kashmir||SE Mechanical and Hospital Circle Kashmir||Mechanical and Hospital Division Srinagar

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Mand H D

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE Mechanical and Hospital Directorate Kashmir||SE Mechanical and Hospital Circle Kashmir||Mechanical and Hospital Division Srinagar Tender Reference Number MHDS/TS /2026-27/48/e-tendering Dated 13.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_320830_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical fee details .pdf annexure .pdf documents .pdf 2 Finance financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 50] Tender Fee in ₹ 50 Fee Payable To Accounts officer MHED kashmir Fee Payable At RCC srinagar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,738 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 5.0% EMD Payable To Accounts office MHED kashmir EMD Payable At RCC srinagar     Work Item Details Title Repairs Modification of CCTV Camera system installed at various locations of Mechanical and Hospital Block at Govt. Bone and Joint Hospital Srinagar. Work Description Repairs Modification of CCTV Camera system installed at various locations of Mechanical and Hospital Block at Govt. Bone and Joint Hospital Srinagar. NDA/Pre Qualification as detailed in nit Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 54,750 Product Category Repair and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Govt. Bone and Joint Hospital Srinagar. Pincode 190010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Mand H D Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   notice 685.48 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   annexure 591.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1067999.xls financial 246.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of dates. Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Mand H D Srinagar Address Executive Engineer Mand H D Srinagar   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data