TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of Black top road from the Gotala hat Bazar to Bangonagar GP(Nimtala) in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹24,755

Value

₹12,37,759

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT has released a public tender for Construction of Black top road from the Gotala hat Bazar to Bangonagar GP(Nimtala) in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,37,759

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT||WBSRDA||SOUTH 24 PARGANAS DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

As mention in NIT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT||WBSRDA||SOUTH 24 PARGANAS DIVISION Tender Reference Number 01/EE/WBSRDA/S24/SDRF/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PRD_1038370_24 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical soq .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,755 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Black top road from the Gotala hat Bazar to Bangonagar GP(Nimtala) Work Description Construction of Black top road from the Gotala hat Bazar to Bangonagar GP(Nimtala) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,37,759 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location South 24 Parganas Pincode 700047 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place As mention in NIT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 1275.64 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   sbd 593.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2550906.xls bq 278.50 2 Tender Documents soq07.pdf soq 161.27   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address As mention in NIT   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data