TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For SUPPLY OF JUNCTION BOXES, CABLE GLANDS, PLUGS AND PUSH BUTTONS FOR PRU UNIT FOR NREP in GOLAGHAT, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Numaligarh Refinery Limited invites bids for SUPPLY OF JUNCTION BOXES, CABLE GLANDS, PLUGS AND PUSH BUTTONS FOR PRU UNIT FOR NREP in GOLAGHAT, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Numaligarh Refinery Limited

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender Reference Number TK-1P25A-MP-RFQ-0065 Tender ID 2026_NRL_923732_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Commercial offer Documents duly signed stamped and forms as per Tender .pdf Technical offer documents duly signed stamped technical specifications sheet .pdf Notarized Power of Attorney, Decl. of land-border sharing and PPLC, Integrity Pact .pdf Any Further Additional document for unpriced techno commercial offer .pdf Bid document in pdf format duly filled and signed .pdf Priced BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF JUNCTION BOXES, CABLE GLANDS, PLUGS AND PUSH BUTTONS FOR PRU UNIT FOR NREP Work Description SUPPLY OF JUNCTION BOXES, CABLE GLANDS, PLUGS AND PUSH BUTTONS FOR PRU UNIT FOR NREP NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender document1s. Independent External Monitor/Remarks Please refer Tender documents. Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Junction Box and Cable Glands  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 98  Location Numaligarh Refinery Limited, Assam Pincode 785699 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 542.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970703.xls Priced BOQ 437.50 2 Tender Documents Part_II_Technical.rar Part_II_Technical 9492.29 3 Tender Documents Bid_Documents_JBCG2.xls Bid Documents JBCG2 447.00 4 Tender Documents Part_I_Commercial.rar Part_I_Commercial 27657.41   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mr. Amit Borkar Address thyssenkrupp Uhde India Private Limited Uhde House, LBS Marg,Vikhrol(W),Mumbai - 400083, India.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

98

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender document1s.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3