TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Constt. Of Water Tank and other allied works near Shiv Mandir Mooni Ward no-01, Pyt. Mooni, Block Billawar in KATHUA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹2,000

Value

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj has released a public tender for Constt. Of Water Tank and other allied works near Shiv Mandir Mooni Ward no-01, Pyt. Mooni, Block Billawar in KATHUA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW KATHUA

Bid Opening Place

XEN REW Kathua

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW KATHUA Tender Reference Number e-NIT No.197/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026 3rd call Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322481_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 Fixed deposit 6 Saving Certificates 7 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per NIT .pdf 2 Finance As per BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Fee Payable At jammu and kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Rural Development and Panchayati Raj EMD Payable At jammu and kashmir     Work Item Details Title Constt. Of Water Tank and other allied works near Shiv Mandir Mooni Ward no-01, Pyt. Mooni, Block Billawar Work Description Constt. Of Water Tank and other allied works near Shiv Mandir Mooni Ward no-01, Pyt. Mooni, Block Billawar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Billawar Pincode 184204 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place XEN REW Kathua Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 13375.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1081867.xls BOQ 306.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name XEN REW Kathua Address XEN REW Kathua   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2