TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Complete maintenance of the entire garden features related to Horticulture Works at Maharana Pratap Swarn Jayanti Park Sector 29 Gurugram in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹6,71,600

Value

₹3,35,80,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Maintenance of Maharana Pratap Swarn Jayanti Park Sector 29 Gurugram in GURUGRAM, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Agricultural or Forestry

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,35,80,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||GMDA||Urban Environment

Bid Opening Place

Urban Environment Division, GMDA, Gurugram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||GMDA||Urban Environment Tender Reference Number 202647BE6CAC 12A6 4822 A06D CD8E74A1182D1068001 Tender ID 2026_HRY_542778_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of required document as per approved DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,71,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Complete maintenance of the entire garden features related to Horticulture Works at Maharana Pratap Swarn Jayanti Park Sector 29 Gurugram Work Description Maintenance of Maharana Pratap Swarn Jayanti Park Sector 29 Gurugram NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,35,79,998 Product Category Agricultural or Forestry Sub category Maintenance of Parks  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Gurugram Pincode 122007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Urban Environment Division, GMDA, Gurugram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT CBD 890.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622275.xls BoQ 378.00 2 Additional Documents 779060Z176271.pdf Additional Doc Volume II 3868.00 3 Other Document OT0176271.pdf Tender Notice 209.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum for date extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dr Ashok Kumar Address Urban environment Division, GMDA, Gurugram   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data