Bid Publish Date
30-Dec-2024, 4:35 pm
Bid End Date
14-Jan-2025, 5:00 pm
Location
Progress
Directorate Of Technical Education And Training announces a tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) in BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 64. Submission Deadline: 14-01-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOMATION HOUSE Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11H 16512SSD3 21.5" VA | 19-01-2025 08:46:55 | |
| 2 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 DOS 16512SSD3 19.5" | 23-01-2025 07:45:59 | |
| 3 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DUGONG Model : BH23+ | 20-01-2025 16:25:23 | |
| 4 | FORMULA JEE LLP Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI300 | 14-01-2025 18:19:12 | |
| 5 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-H610 | 12-01-2025 12:40:12 | |
| 6 | ICONIC GENTECH LLP Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5" | 24-01-2025 16:45:21 | |
| 7 | J.M.D.ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI300 | 20-01-2025 16:54:59 | |
| 8 | Mahi enterprise Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 24-01-2025 10:49:37 | |
| 9 | MBB ENTERPRISES LLP Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI300 | 15-01-2025 18:33:00 | |
| 10 | MILLENNIUM CYBERWORKS AND CO. LLP Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11H 16512SSD3 21.5" VA | 24-01-2025 12:20:17 | |
| 11 | MINAS STORES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 16512SSD3 19.5" | 23-01-2025 16:15:07 | |
| 12 | PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLEXTEK MH-363 | 24-01-2025 17:12:47 | |
| 13 | POWER TRIP EXPERT Under PMA | Make : Iontech Power Model : IP650VALI | 14-01-2025 10:55:18 | |
| 14 | Salasar Techno Traders Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11H 16512SSD3 21.5" VA | 23-01-2025 11:58:26 | |
| 15 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : BPE Model : BP650VA | 24-01-2025 17:58:11 | |
| 16 | SHRIMAL TRADING CO. Under PMA | Make : Iontech Power Model : IP650V | 07-01-2025 14:05:11 | |
| 17 | SNGOYAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 14-01-2025 11:43:48 | |
| 18 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 16512SSD3 WIFI 19.5" | 18-01-2025 21:19:24 | |
| 19 | TECH EDUSHALA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G | 09-01-2025 13:00:10 | |
| 20 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 16-01-2025 16:05:52 |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
64
Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Item wise evaluation/
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity in compliance with Indian laws. Bidders must present relevant certificates that demonstrate their compliance. Additionally, organizations seeking exemptions from experience or turnover criteria must submit supporting documentation for validation.
Bidders are required to submit OEM Authorization Certificates, along with any additional documents specified in the ATC. Certificates that demonstrate financial health and compliance with quality standards are also pivotal in the evaluation process.
The registration process typically involves creating an account on the official bidding platform. Bidders must fill in the necessary forms and provide documentation as per the eligibility criteria outlined in the tender.
The accepted document formats for submission usually include PDF and DOC formats. Bidders are advised to ensure that all submitted documents meet the criteria specified in the tender to avoid disqualification.
The technical specifications for the desktop computers and UPS systems must meet predefined standards. Bidders must ensure their submissions align with performance metrics, energy efficiency, and overall build quality as per the evaluation criteria.
Yes, bidders are required to adhere to quality standards that ensure the reliability and durability of the equipment. This includes conformance to Indian standards for educational equipment and electronics.
Compliance requirements involve meeting all specified technical, financial, and documentation prerequisites as indicated in the tender. Additionally, bidders should comply with local procurement regulations as necessary.
The earnest money deposit (EMD) details are typically included in the tender documentation. Bidders are advised to review the tender carefully for specifics on the amount and submission process.
Participants must ensure they meet the performance security requirements detailed in the document. This security guarantee is key to safeguarding the interests of the issuing authority against non-fulfillment of contract obligations.
Payment terms will be outlined in the final agreement following successful bid acceptance. Typically, payment may be structured based on milestones, including equipment delivery and installation confirmations.
The price evaluation considerations will focus on overall costing, adherence to technical specifications, and potential discounts. Submissions will be assessed not only for price but also for fulfilling quality and service criteria.
Bids should be submitted electronically via the designated platform. Detailed instructions for document submission are provided in the main tender document to ensure compliance with submission standards.
While specific dates are subject to change, bidders must pay attention to the timelines outlined in the tender document, including submission deadlines and bid opening dates.
The evaluation and selection process will utilize an item-wise evaluation method, ensuring a comprehensive review of each submitted bid against stipulated technical and financial criteria.
Notification of results will be made through official communication channels outlined in the tender document, ensuring transparency and timely updates to all participating bidders.
There are special provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), encouraging their participation and potential advantages such as price preference and eased eligibility requirements.
Startups are encouraged to participate in this tender and may have access to specific provisions that facilitate their involvement, thereby promoting innovation and support for emerging businesses.
The tender aims to comply with 'Make in India' policies by encouraging local manufacturing and procurement. Bidders are encouraged to incorporate local content in their submissions, thereby supporting national economic growth.