Progress
RAFinance Department announces a tender for Computer Printer (V2) (Q2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 209. Submission Deadline: 25-02-2025 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Pro3004dw Printer with 1 year Warranty | 14-02-2025 09:43:03 | |
| 2 | CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Pro3004dw Printer with 1 year Warranty | 24-02-2025 17:57:15 | |
| 3 | GALAXY IMAGING TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : Canon LBP172dw with Standard Warranty | 24-02-2025 20:27:37 | |
| 4 | lihansh corporation Under PMA | Make : brother Model : HL-L2460DW | 22-02-2025 19:18:59 | |
| 5 | RGS INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : brother Model : HL-L2460DW | 24-02-2025 23:22:45 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹37,67,978 | Item Categories : Computer Printer (V2),Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) |
| L2 | GALAXY IMAGING TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | ₹37,72,833 | Item Categories : Computer Printer (V2),Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) |
🎉 L1 Winner
CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹37,67,978
Start
03-Mar-2025, 9:00 pm
End
05-Mar-2025, 10:00 am
Duration: 37 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
209
Category
Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
45
OEM Avg. Turnover
90
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Computer Printer (V2) (Q2) , Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
25-Feb-2025, 4:30 am
Opening Date
25-Feb-2025, 5:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KARNATAKA tender market
The eligibility requirements include that bidders must have a valid registration in India, along with a minimum of three years' past experience supplying similar products. Additionally, bidders must demonstrate an average annual turnover of 45 Lakh INR and their OEM should have a turnover of 90 Lakh INR. It’s crucial for bidders to align their submission with the compliance guidelines specified in the tender documents.
Bidders need to submit various essential certificates such as the OEM Authorization Certificate, proof of past performance, and documentation confirming compliance with the specifications set forth in the Bill of Quantities (BoQ). Additionally, any documentation proving eligibility for exemption from experience or turnover criteria must also be provided.
Bidders wishing to participate must first ensure they are registered with the tendering platform. This process typically requires submission of organizational documents, tax forms, and evidence of prior experience. Once registered, bidders can access the tender documents and submit their proposals as guided by the instructions in the tender.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is prescribed as 180,000 INR, which needs to be submitted alongside the bid. Post-selection, payment terms will be specified in the contract based on the delivery acceptance and adherence to the agreed specifications and timelines.
Yes, the tender has provisions that provide benefits for MSEs and startups. These provisions may include relaxations in eligibility criteria and consideration for technical evaluations. Supporting documentation will still be required to leverage these benefits. Compliance with the 'Make in India' policies is also encouraged, and bidding entities should ensure they meet local content requirements.