Bid Publish Date
28-Jul-2026, 6:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 9:00 am
EMD
₹7,000
Value
₹7,00,000
Location
Progress
TNEB Limited has released a public tender for Works Contract towards Labour Charges for DCW work for deviation of existing 33KV Thiruvathavoor Feeder and existing 11KV T. Kovilpatti Feeder (Spur Line) of 33/11KV Thiruvathavoor SS at Central Prison, Sembur village under Narasingampatti Section in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
28-07-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
28-07-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 14:30:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
No
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹7,00,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender