TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction of Building for Electric Site Store Cum Office at Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, Distt. Khandwa (M.P.). in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹99,000

Value

₹49,55,606

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for NHDC Ltd. Construction of Building for Electric Site Store Cum Office at Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, Distt. Khandwa (M. P. ). in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

NHDC Ltd.

Organization Chain

NHDC Ltd.||Indira Sagar Power Station

Bid Opening Place

Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, Khandwa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NHDC Ltd.||Indira Sagar Power Station Tender Reference Number NIT No. 07/3796/2026-27 dated 28/07/2026 Tender ID 2026_NHDC_919609_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT 4 Bankers Cheque 5 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copies of EMD and tender fee .pdf Documents related qualifying criteria annexures etc. as per tender documents .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To NHDC Limited Fee Payable At IFSC Code SBIN0008522 Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 99,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHDC Limited EMD Payable At IFSC Code SBIN0008522     Work Item Details Title Construction of Building for Electric Site Store Cum Office at Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, Distt. Khandwa (M.P.). Work Description Construction of Building for Electric Site Store Cum Office at Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, Distt. Khandwa (M.P.). NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 49,55,606 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar Pincode 450119 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, Khandwa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Construction of Building for Electric Site Store Cum Office at Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, Distt. Khandwa (M.P.). 2041.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 07Tender3796.pdf Tender document 7629.04 2 BOQ BOQ_966407.xls Price Bid 357.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 EXT - 2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy. Gen. Manager, Contract and Procurement Address Admin Building, Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, Distt. Khandwa, Pin code 450119   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

29-07-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 16:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹49,55,606

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHDC Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2