TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Safes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 550 in DAKSHINA KANNADA, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

17-Dec-2025, 2:05 pm

Bid End Date

07-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,02,900

Progress

Issue17-Dec-2025, 2:05 pm
Technical01-Jul-2026, 7:43 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Bank Of Baroda has released a public tender for Safes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 550 (Q2) in DAKSHINA KANNADA, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 21. Submission Deadline: 07-01-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bank Of Baroda

Department

BANKING SECTOR

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
MAHARAJA GRUHAVAIBHAV   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ SECURITY SOLUTIONS Model : GODREJ 61-DEFENDER PRIME SAFE CLASS BB07-01-2026 13:13:15
2
METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX SAFE 61 BB CLASS BIS06-01-2026 16:48:11
3
S M BALIGA AND COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : GUNNEBO Model : Magna BIS-BB 325 2KL 2D2S07-01-2026 11:14:03
4
SHREE VENKATESWARA AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : Guardwel Model : Guardwel safe BB /TRTL – 15x6 - class 134024-12-2025 18:57:34

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
S M BALIGA AND COMPANY(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Safes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 550
L2
SHREE VENKATESWARA AGENCIES (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Safes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 550
L3
MAHARAJA GRUHAVAIBHAV (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Safes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 550
L4
METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Safes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 550

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

21

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

15

OEM Avg. Turnover

15

Past Performance

80 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Safes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 550 (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEBANK OF BARODA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8727213.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer