TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Tender for the supply, installation and commissioning of DG Set (Generator) on 2 years Rate Contract as mentioned against item in schedule of Requirement. in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹54,00,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation invites bids for Tender for the supply, installation and commissioning of DG Set (Generator) on 2 years Rate Contract as mentioned against item in schedule of Requirement. in PANCHKULA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item-rate/Agreement basic

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer the Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹54,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana Medical Services Corpn Ltd

Bid Opening Place

O/o MD, HMSCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana Medical Services Corpn Ltd Tender Reference Number 3/3-HMSCL-709-H/Tend. /2026-27 Tender ID 2026_HBC_543702_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item-rate/Agreement basic Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Tender for the supply, installation and commissioning of DG Set (Generator) on 2 years Rate Contract as mentioned against item in schedule of Requirement. Work Description Tender for the supply, installation and commissioning of DG Set (Generator) on 2 years Rate Contract as mentioned against item in schedule of Requirement. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer the Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 54,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location MD HMSCL Pincode 134109 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o MD, HMSCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 627.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents TD.pdf Tender Document 4172.96 2 Additional Documents BOQ.xls Financial Bid 40.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD, HMSCL Address Plot No. 9, DHL Square Building, 5th Floor, Sector-22, IT Park, Panchkula.   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data