Bid Publish Date
09-Jun-2025, 6:04 pm
Bid End Date
09-Jul-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹18,000
Location
Progress
Urban Administration And Devlopment has released a public tender for Overhead Sign Board (V2) (Q3) in SIDHI, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 3. Submission Deadline: 09-07-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGNIG ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : ACTIVELITE Model : IS-OS-T-25525 | 08-07-2025 19:37:33 | |
| 2 | BHARAT ENGINEERING Under PMA | Make : ACTIVELITE Model : IS-OS-T-25525 | 08-07-2025 19:32:10 | |
| 3 | REHAN CONSTRUCTION Under PMA | Make : ACTIVELITE Model : IS-OS-T-25525 | 08-07-2025 19:41:10 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | BHARAT ENGINEERING Under PMA | Item Categories : Overhead Sign Board (V2) | |
| L2 | AGNIG ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Overhead Sign Board (V2) | |
| L3 | REHAN CONSTRUCTION Under PMA | Item Categories : Overhead Sign Board (V2) |
Quantity
3
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Overhead Sign Board (V2) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, demonstrating previous experience in the installation and supply of overhead sign boards, and possessing necessary quality certifications. Bidders need to submit financial documents proving their capacity to fulfill the tender's requirements.
The technical specifications include the use of weather-resistant materials and reflective surfaces to ensure visibility. All boards must meet local safety regulations and align with the design standards set by the Urban Development and Environment Department.
All documents must be submitted electronically through the specified platform. Bidders should upload their tender responses, along with any required certificates and financial documents, ensuring all submissions comply with the outlined requirements for this tender.
Yes, bidders are required to submit a performance security for compliance with contractual obligations. The details of the performance security requirements will be specified in the tender documents, and it is essential for ensuring commitment to project completion.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) may receive special provisions that streamline their participation in the tender process. These benefits include bidding preferences, possible financial concessions, and faster processing times aimed at encouraging more significant engagement from smaller businesses in government contracts.