TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for DFFDA Tank Valaiyankulam Lease in THANJAVUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

19-Jun-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹500

Value

₹17,800

Progress

Issue19-Jun-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Fisheries and Fishermen Welfare Department DFFDA Tank Valaiyankulam Lease in THANJAVUR, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-07-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Fisheries and Fishermen Welfare Department||Inland Fisheries - Head Office||Nagapattinam Region||Assistant Director of Fisheries - Thanjavur

Bid Opening Place

Adf Office Thanjavur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Fisheries and Fishermen Welfare Department||Inland Fisheries - Head Office||Nagapattinam Region||Assistant Director of Fisheries - Thanjavur Tender Reference Number 2642/C/2020-2 Tender ID 2026_AHDF_681548_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical smart card .pdf Aathar card .pdf Upfront amount dd copy .pdf Annexure I .pdf Annexure II .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title DFFDA Tank Valaiyankulam Lease Work Description DFFDA Tank Valaiyankulam Lease NDA/Pre Qualification DFFDA Tank Valaiyankulam Lease Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 17,800 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Fisheries Lease  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Thanjavur Pincode 613001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Adf Office Thanjavur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 19-Jun-2026 10:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 19-Jun-2026 10:00 AM Published Date 19-Jun-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Jun-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Jun-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Jul-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Valayankulam NIT Documents 135.81 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   VALAYANKULAM NIT DOCMENTS 558.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_819108.xls Valayankulam BOQ 326.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name ADF Thanjavur Address Adf Office Thanjavur, 873/4 Arignar anna salai, Keelavasal, Thanjavur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Bid Submission Start

19-06-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

19-06-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-07-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

DFFDA Tank Valaiyankulam Lease

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹17,800

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FISHERIES AND FISHERMEN WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE