TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Hiring of DGMS approved portable hydraulic roof bolting machine suitable with wet drilling arrangement drill 1.5m long hole in roof with 27mm dia drill bit for anchoring 20,22 mm dia roof bolt with resin capsule and fitting of bearing plates and tigh in KOREA, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹87,100

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for South Eastern Coalfields Limited Hiring of DGMS approved portable hydraulic roof bolting machine suitable with wet drilling arrangement drill 1. 5m long hole in roof with 27mm dia drill bit for anchoring 20, 22 mm dia roof bolt with resin capsule and fitting of bearing plates and in KOREA, CHHATTISGARH issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

23-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

23-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Baikunthpur Area

Bid Opening Place

Office of the General Manager, Baikunthpur Area,

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Baikunthpur Area Tender Reference Number SECL/BKP/GMO/26-27/JML/eT/02 Dated 21.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_SECL_364138_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Work Experience .pdf Financial Turnover .pdf Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid/ BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Works and Service  PAN  PAN  2. Works and Service  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  3. Works and Service  LEGAL STATUS  Legal Status Document      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 87,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring of DGMS approved portable hydraulic roof bolting machine suitable with wet drilling arrangement drill 1.5m long hole in roof with 27mm dia drill bit for anchoring 20,22 mm dia roof bolt with resin capsule and fitting of bearing plates and tigh Work Description Hiring of DGMS approved portable hydraulic roof bolting machine suitable with wet drilling arrangement drill 1.5m long hole in roof with 27mm dia drill bit for anchoring 20,22 mm dia roof bolt with resin capsule and fitting of bearing plates and NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category UG  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Jhilimili SA, Baikunthpur Area, Dist. Koriya Pincode 497331 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the General Manager, Baikunthpur Area, Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 23-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 23-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 23-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Undertaking 348.60 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf GCC 1648.34 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf NIT 971.30 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377098.xls Price Bid/ BOQ 332.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM (Oprn.) Address Office of the General Manager, Baikunthpur Area, Distt - Korea (C.G) 497335   Back

Categories 18

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data