TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Annual maintenance (Horticulture work) of Existing Garden in-front of OTB, NITB and Operational area for the Year 2026-27 at Vadodara Airport (Re-Tender). in VADODARA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹53,010

Value

₹17,67,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Airports Authority of India Annual maintenance (Horticulture work) of Existing Garden in-front of OTB, NITB and Operational area for the Year 2026-27 at Vadodara Airport (Re-Tender). in VADODARA, GUJARAT issued by. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

See Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹17,67,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Airports Authority of India||Western Region - AAI||VADODARA - AAI||ENGG CIVIL-VABO - AAI

Bid Opening Place

Office of AGM (Engg-Civil) AAI Vadodara

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Airports Authority of India||Western Region - AAI||VADODARA - AAI||ENGG CIVIL-VABO - AAI Tender Reference Number AAI/VAD/AMCHORTICULTURE/26-27 Tender ID 2026_AAI_289231_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter on Bidder Letter Head. (Page A-26) .pdf Scan copy of PAN Card and GST Registration .pdf Scanned copy of Undertaking regarding Blacklisting/ Debarment on Bidder Letter Head (Page A-27) .pdf Scanned copy of Form- A similar works completed during last seven year with Completion certificate .pdf Scanned copy of Form- B - Financial Information. (Page A-24) duly signed by CA and verified UDIN .pdf Scanned copy of Form- C Net Worth. duly signed by CA and verified UDIN (Page A-25) .pdf PQ Performa duly filled (Page A 20 to A 22). .pdf Undertaking on Company Letter Head sufficient plant and machinery (Page A-29) .pdf Authorization letter/Power of attorney along with certificate of incorporation/Partnership deed A-28 .pdf Scanned copy of Performa for declaration by Bidder for Compliance of order (As per Annexure-LBS) .pdf Digitally Signed tender documents .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 53,010 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Annual maintenance (Horticulture work) of Existing Garden in-front of OTB, NITB and Operational area for the Year 2026-27 at Vadodara Airport (Re-Tender). Work Description Annual maintenance (Horticulture work) of Existing Garden in-front of OTB, NITB and Operational area for the Year 2026-27 at Vadodara Airport (Re-Tender). NDA/Pre Qualification See Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 17,67,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Horticulture Work  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Vadodara Airport Vadodara Pincode 390022 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of AGM (Engg-Civil) AAI Vadodara Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Clarification End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender Notice 400.11 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents AMC_HORTICULTURE2026.pdf Tender Document 9363.57 2 BOQ BOQ_337411.xls Price Bid 298.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM (Engg-Civil) Address Airports Authority of India Old Terminal Building, Vadodara Airport, Vadodara   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data