TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Preventive maintenance and repair of side structure, channel of conveyor CC-3 at Bhojudih Coal Washery. in PURULIA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹7,010

Value

₹4,75,192

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm
Technical24-08-2026 20:16:00
AwardPending

Bharat Coking Coal Limited invites bids for Preventive maintenance and repair of side structure, channel of conveyor CC-3 at Bhojudih Coal Washery. in PURULIA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Coking Coal Limited||Areas of BCCL

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE PROJECT OFFICER, BCW, SANTALDIH,WB

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Coking Coal Limited||Areas of BCCL Tender Reference Number BCCL/BCW/PO/26-27/017 Tender ID 2026_BCCL_363906_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical LETTER OF BID, EMD, WORK EXPERIENCE, PAN .pdf GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE, DSC AUTHORIZATION, UNDERTAKING .pdf LEGAL STATUS OF THE BIDDER, MANDATE FORM FOR EFT .pdf CMPF/EPF REGISTRATION NUMBER .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,010 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Preventive maintenance and repair of side structure, channel of conveyor CC-3 at Bhojudih Coal Washery. Work Description Preventive maintenance and repair of side structure, channel of conveyor CC-3 at Bhojudih Coal Washery. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,75,192 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 31  Location BHOJUDIH COAL WASHERY,SANTALDIH,WB Pincode 723145 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE PROJECT OFFICER, BCW, SANTALDIH,WB Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3391.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376816.xls BOQ 299.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name PROJECT OFFICER, BCW Address OFFICE OF THE PROJECT OFFICER, BCW, SANTALDIH, PURULIA, WEST BENGAL-723145   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DEEPAK ENTERPRISES
24-08-2026 20:16:00
2
M. S. ENGINEERING WORKS
25-08-2026 16:44:00
3
SARITA CONSTRUCTION
25-08-2026 19:21:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

31

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,75,192

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 23