TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Procurement of Schrodinger Software with workstation - 1qty in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,20,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National Forensic Sciences University Procurement of Schrodinger Software with workstation - 1qty in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Computer- S/W

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Campus Director, NFSU Gandhinagar Campus

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL FORENSIC SCIENCES UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Forensic Sciences University||HQ NFSU - Gandhinagar

Bid Opening Place

NFSU, Gandhinagar Campus

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Forensic Sciences University||HQ NFSU - Gandhinagar Tender Reference Number PUR/SPH-2/Schrodinger Software with Workstation (1)/26-27 Tender ID 2026_NFSU_922809_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Documents .pdf Financial Documents .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Campus Director, NFSU Gandhinagar Campus EMD Payable At National Forensic Sciences University   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar 95.76 2 European Euro 115.15 3 British Pound 129.81 4 Japanese yen 0.6 5 Canadian Dollar 69.04   Work Item Details Title Procurement of Schrodinger Software with workstation - 1qty Work Description Procurement of Schrodinger Software with workstation - 1qty NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Computer- S/W Sub category As per tender Document   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location NFSU, Gandhinagar Campus Pincode 382007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NFSU, Gandhinagar Campus Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 239.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969740.xls Financial Bid 271.00 2 Tender Documents TD.pdf Technical Bid 1870.06   Tender Inviting Authority Name Pro.(Dr) S.O.Junare Address NFSU, Gandhinagar Campus   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data