TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Online UPS (V2) in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2025, 4:12 pm

Bid End Date

16-Aug-2025, 1:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2025, 4:12 pm
Technical08-Nov-2025, 6:24 am
Financial
Award27-Aug-2025, 1:17 am

Transport Commissioner-cum-chairman, state Transport Authority, cuttack invites bids for Online UPS (V2) (Q2) in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 16-08-2025 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Transport Commissioner-cum-chairman,state Transport Authority,cuttack

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Axis Technologies and services   Under PMA
Make : microtek Model : 6 KVA MAX+11-08-2025 11:54:59
2
BK ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : BPE Model : MF1106L1608-08-2025 18:34:46
3
GLOBAL   Under PMA
Make : microtek Model : 6 KVA MAX+11-08-2025 15:00:08
4
KACIOUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : microtek Model : 6 KVA MAX+11-08-2025 12:23:26
5
M/S SHERIN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : BPE Model : MF1106L1607-08-2025 17:44:34
6
MAHI SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : Fuji Electric Model : Finch PW 6kVA Online UPS with 60 minutes backup11-08-2025 14:50:46
7
NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : NUMAX Model : DOU6K08-08-2025 16:49:57
8
QVENT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BPE Model : MF1106L1611-08-2025 10:53:17
9
SHRI UATPAAD INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NUMAX Model : DOU6K11-08-2025 15:22:16
10
SOMSURAJ INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Delta Model : Delta N6KVA11-08-2025 15:33:18
11
STIMULUS INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Uniline Model : GL-600011-08-2025 13:06:09

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Axis Technologies and services   Under PMA
Item Categories : Online UPS (V2)
L2
KACIOUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Online UPS (V2)
L3
GLOBAL   Under PMA
Item Categories : Online UPS (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Online UPS (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

COMMERCE AND TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8164266.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

13-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

16-Aug-2025, 7:30 am

Opening Date

16-Aug-2025, 8:00 am

#2

Update

13-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

16-Aug-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

16-Aug-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer