TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - E-Tender for selection of O and M cum Marketing partner at Radaur Haryana

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation announces a tender for E-Tender for Selection of Private O and M-cum-Marketing Partner for Operation and Commercial Management of HAFED Turmeric, Essential Oil, Spices Processing Plant and 100 MT Cold Storage at Radaur, Haryana on Lease-cum-Revenue sharing model. . Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Tender

Contract Period

2190

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HAFED

Bid Opening Place

Hafed Corporate Office Sector 5 Panchkula

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HAFED Tender Reference Number E-Tender for selection of O and M cum Marketing partner Tender ID 2026_HBC_541099_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title E-Tender for selection of O and M cum Marketing partner at Radaur Haryana Work Description E-Tender for Selection of Private O and M-cum-Marketing Partner for Operation and Commercial Management of HAFED Turmeric, Essential Oil, Spices Processing Plant and 100 MT Cold Storage at Radaur, Haryana on Lease-cum-Revenue sharing model. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 2190  Location Radaur Pincode 132133 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Hafed Corporate Office Sector 5 Panchkula Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 1475.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_620480.xls Financial BOQ 289.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM (Processing) Address Hafed Corporate Office Sector 5 Panchkula   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data