TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Implementation of HRMS Solution (ZOHO) with License, Cloud Hosting, Customization, and Post-Implementation Support in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹84,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Solar Energy Corporation of India Limited invites bids for Implementation of HRMS Solution (ZOHO) with License, Cloud Hosting, Customization, and Post-Implementation Support in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

1170

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Solar Energy Corporation of India Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

SOLAR ENERGY CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Solar Energy Corporation of India Limited

Bid Opening Place

SECI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Solar Energy Corporation of India Limited Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7961764 Tender ID 2026_SECI_849293_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Bank Guarantee 3 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance SOR .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Solar Energy Corporation of India Limited Fee Payable At Solar Energy Corporation of India Limited Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 84,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Solar Energy Corporation of India Limited EMD Payable At Solar Energy Corporation of India Limited     Work Item Details Title Implementation of HRMS Solution (ZOHO) with License, Cloud Hosting, Customization, and Post-Implementation Support Work Description Implementation of HRMS Solution (ZOHO) with License, Cloud Hosting, Customization, and Post-Implementation Support NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category HRMS Solution  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1170  Location SECI East Kidwai Nagar Delhi Pincode 110023 Pre Bid Meeting Place As specified on SECI website  Pre Bid Meeting Address As specified on SECI website  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place SECI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender Document 1406.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender Document 1406.68   Tender Inviting Authority Name As per Tender Document Address As per Tender Document   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data