TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Losartan 50 Mg Tab,Atenolol 25 Mg Tab,Tab Metformin Sr 0 point5 Gm,Betamethasone 0 point 05 precent in CHAMBA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

23-Jul-2026, 1:47 pm

Bid End Date

07-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

Value

₹44,073

Progress

RA
Issue23-Jul-2026, 1:47 pm
Reverse Auction20-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Army Losartan 50 Mg Tab, Atenolol 25 Mg Tab, Tab Metformin Sr 0 point5 Gm, Betamethasone 0 point 05 precent plus Salicylic Acid 3 precent Oint, Dicyclomine 10mg plus Mefenamic Acid 250mg Tab, Torsemide 10 Mg Scored Tab, Glimepiride 2 Mg Tab, Tab Vildagliptin 50mg, Clopidogrel 75 Mg Tab, Tab Methylcobalamine 1500 Mcg, Cetrizine 5mg plus Paracetamol 325mg plus Phenylephrine Hcl 5mg Cold Plus, Cilostazole Tab 100 Mg, Atenolol 50mg plus Amlodipine 5 Mg Tab, Cinnarizine 25 Mg Tab, Bisacodyl 5 Mg Tab, Syp PeractinCyproheptadine, Tab Ramipril 2 point5 Mg, Vit D3 60000 Iu Sachet in CHAMBA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Quantity: 47530 issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-08-2026 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Army

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ATICON HEALTHCARE   Under PMA
-06-08-2026 19:50:00
2
KAILASH MEDICAL HALL   Under PMA
-06-08-2026 23:03:51
3
KUMAR PHARMA & COMPANY   Under PMA
-04-08-2026 12:15:26
4
M/S A.K.PHARMA   Under PMA
-06-08-2026 14:20:08
5
SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-07-08-2026 12:40:56
6
SUNIL PHARMACY   Under PMA
-06-08-2026 20:02:47

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ATICON HEALTHCARE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Losartan 50 Mg Tab,Atenolol 25 Mg Tab,Tab Metformin Sr 0 point5 Gm,Betamethasone 0 point 05 precent
L2
KUMAR PHARMA & COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Losartan 50 Mg Tab,Atenolol 25 Mg Tab,Tab Metformin Sr 0 point5 Gm,Betamethasone 0 point 05 precent
L3
M/S A.K.PHARMA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Losartan 50 Mg Tab,Atenolol 25 Mg Tab,Tab Metformin Sr 0 point5 Gm,Betamethasone 0 point 05 precent
L4
SUNIL PHARMACY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Losartan 50 Mg Tab,Atenolol 25 Mg Tab,Tab Metformin Sr 0 point5 Gm,Betamethasone 0 point 05 precent
L5
KAILASH MEDICAL HALL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Losartan 50 Mg Tab,Atenolol 25 Mg Tab,Tab Metformin Sr 0 point5 Gm,Betamethasone 0 point 05 precent
L6
SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Losartan 50 Mg Tab,Atenolol 25 Mg Tab,Tab Metformin Sr 0 point5 Gm,Betamethasone 0 point 05 precent

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

20-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

End

21-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

47530

Category

Losartan 50 Mg Tab

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Past Performance

10 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Losartan 50 Mg Tab , Atenolol 25 Mg Tab , Tab Metformin Sr 0 point5 Gm , Betamethasone 0 point 05 precent plus Salicylic Acid 3 precent Oint , Dicyclomine 10mg plus Mefenamic Acid 250mg Tab , Torsemide 10 Mg Scored Tab , Glimepiride 2 Mg Tab , Tab Vildagliptin 50mg , Clopidogrel 75 Mg Tab , Tab Methylcobalamine 1500 Mcg , Cetrizine 5mg plus Paracetamol 325mg plus Phenylephrine Hcl 5mg Cold Plus , Cilostazole Tab 100 Mg , Atenolol 50mg plus Amlodipine 5 Mg Tab , Cinnarizine 25 Mg Tab , Bisacodyl 5 Mg Tab , Syp PeractinCyproheptadine , Tab Ramipril 2 point5 Mg , Vit D3 60000 Iu Sachet

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

15

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Chamba

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-ChambaChamba--60015-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEMILITARY AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9650789.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 18 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Losartan 50 Mg Tab

AS PER STANDARD

600 nos Delivery: 15 days
#2

Atenolol 25 Mg Tab

AS PER STANDARD

500 nos Delivery: 15 days
#3

Tab Metformin Sr 0 point5 Gm

AS PER STANDARD

4,800 nos Delivery: 15 days
#4

Betamethasone 0 point 05 precent plus Salicylic Acid 3 precent Oint

AS PER STANDARD

50 nos Delivery: 15 days
#5

Dicyclomine 10mg plus Mefenamic Acid 250mg Tab

AS PER STANDARD

600 nos Delivery: 15 days
#6

Torsemide 10 Mg Scored Tab

AS PER STANDARD

1,500 nos Delivery: 15 days
#7

Glimepiride 2 Mg Tab

AS PER STANDARD

12,000 nos Delivery: 15 days
#8

Tab Vildagliptin 50mg

AS PER STANDARD

3,000 nos Delivery: 15 days
#9

Clopidogrel 75 Mg Tab

AS PER STANDARD

3,000 nos Delivery: 15 days
#10

Tab Methylcobalamine 1500 Mcg

AS PER STANDARD

9,000 nos Delivery: 15 days
#11

Cetrizine 5mg plus Paracetamol 325mg plus Phenylephrine Hcl 5mg Cold Plus

AS PER STANDARD

1,800 nos Delivery: 15 days
#12

Cilostazole Tab 100 Mg

AS PER STANDARD

1,500 nos Delivery: 15 days
#13

Atenolol 50mg plus Amlodipine 5 Mg Tab

AS PER STANDARD

2,000 nos Delivery: 15 days
#14

Cinnarizine 25 Mg Tab

AS PER STANDARD

1,200 nos Delivery: 15 days
#15

Bisacodyl 5 Mg Tab

AS PER STANDARD

500 nos Delivery: 15 days
#16

Syp PeractinCyproheptadine

AS PER STANDARD

180 bott Delivery: 15 days
#17

Tab Ramipril 2 point5 Mg

AS PER STANDARD

500 nos Delivery: 15 days
#18

Vit D3 60000 Iu Sachet

AS PER STANDARD

4,800 nos Delivery: 15 days

Categories 18