Bid Publish Date
22-Jan-2025, 12:25 pm
Bid End Date
05-Feb-2025, 1:00 pm
Location
Progress
Indian Institute Of Packaging invites bids for High End Desktop Computer (Q2) in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 6. Submission Deadline: 05-02-2025 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 800 G9 MT i9 13900 Win11H 641SSD3 A380 wifi 27" | 28-01-2025 22:06:56 | |
| 2 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 800 G9 MT i9 13900 Win11H 641SSD3 A380 wifi 27" | 01-02-2025 12:35:28 | |
| 3 | COMPUTRONICS MULTIVISION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CMPL--COMPUTRONICS MULTIVISION PRIVATE LIMITED Model : CMPL DIAMOND I9 | 27-01-2025 13:20:47 | |
| 4 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP | 05-02-2025 11:12:49 | |
| 5 | MX INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 01-02-2025 12:20:23 | |
| 6 | OMSHAKTI INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 29-01-2025 16:03:58 | |
| 7 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 05-02-2025 12:55:07 | |
| 8 | SNEW COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 800 G9 MT i9 13900 Win11H 641SSD3 A380 wifi 27" | 01-02-2025 12:25:24 | |
| 9 | SWASTIK INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 800 G9 MT i9 13900 Win11P 641SSD3 27" | 05-02-2025 12:49:03 | |
| 10 | THE ZIGMA TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 800 G9 MT i9 13900 Win11H 641SSD3 A380 wifi 27" | 05-02-2025 12:52:46 | |
| 11 | USAM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 800 G9 MT i9 13900 Win11H 641SSD3 A380 wifi 27" | 05-02-2025 11:04:54 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L2 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L3 | MX INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L4 | OMSHAKTI INFOTECH Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L5 | COMPUTRONICS MULTIVISION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L6 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L7 | THE ZIGMA TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L8 | SNEW COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L9 | USAM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
6
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
1
Past Performance
50 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
High End Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Extended Deadline
05-Feb-2025, 7:30 am
Opening Date
05-Feb-2025, 8:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about TAMIL NADU tender market
The qualification requirements for participation include being a registered entity with an average annual turnover of 1 Lakh and having at least 3 years of past experience relevant to supplying High End Desktop Computers. Bidders must also comply with any technical standards specified in the tender documents.
For bidder registration, the required certificates include proof of OEM authorization, evidence of past performance, and documentation verifying the annual turnover. Additionally, any exemptions from experience or turnover criteria must include supporting documents.
Documents should be submitted electronically through the designated procurement portal by the specified deadline. Bidders must ensure all necessary documentation, including technical details and compliance certifications, are included to facilitate a smooth evaluation process.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a financial guarantee required to secure the bid submission. Details regarding the EMD amount and submission process are available in the tender documents. Bidders must comply with these requirements to be eligible for bid evaluation.
Yes, there are specific benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups, which may include relaxed eligibility criteria. These provisions are designed to promote local businesses and are outlined in the tender documentation, encouraging broader participation in the procurement process.