TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for CRICKET SPORTS KIT in ANANTHNAG, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

08-Sep-2025, 9:21 am

Bid End Date

29-Sep-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹1,50,000

Progress

RA
Issue08-Sep-2025, 9:21 am
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award24-Oct-2025, 1:22 am

Technical Education Department invites bids for CRICKET SPORTS KIT in ANANTHNAG, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 120. Submission Deadline: 29-09-2025 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AAMIR SPORTS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : CRICKET SPORTS KIT29-09-2025 10:50:33
2
FRIENDS SPORTS CENTER   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : CRICKET SPORTS KIT28-09-2025 19:38:55
3
HIND SPORTS PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : ATHLIGO Model : HSPL Title : CRICKET SPORTS KIT12-09-2025 19:02:58
4
KHAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SF Model : SF Title : CRICKET SPORTS KIT29-09-2025 11:19:12
5
M.A ELAHI GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS & CONTRACTORS   Under PMA
Make : ss Model : SS SPORTS KIT Title : CRICKET SPORTS KIT29-09-2025 10:30:39
6
M/S H.K. COMBINES   Under PMA
Make : ss Model : SS CRICKET SPORTS KIT Title : CRICKET SPORTS KIT29-09-2025 11:37:29
7
SHEIKH UL AALAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SG Model : SG CRICKET SPORTS KIT Title : CRICKET SPORTS KIT29-09-2025 10:23:43
8
THE SOUTH SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : SG BRAND Model : SG CRICKET KIT Title : CRICKET SPORTS KIT29-09-2025 10:16:04
9
UNIQUE SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : CRICKET SPORTS KIT Title : CRICKET SPORTS KIT29-09-2025 11:44:07

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1THE SOUTH SOLUTIONS   Under PMA Winner ₹29,97,000Item Categories : CRICKET SPORTS KIT
L2M.A ELAHI GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS & CONTRACTORS   Under PMA₹30,00,000Item Categories : CRICKET SPORTS KIT
L3SHEIKH UL AALAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹30,12,000Item Categories : CRICKET SPORTS KIT

🎉 L1 Winner

THE SOUTH SOLUTIONS   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹29,97,000

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

16-Oct-2025, 4:00 pm

End

17-Oct-2025, 4:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

120

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

25

OEM Avg. Turnover

25

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

CRICKET SPORTS KIT

Authority Records

YOUTH SERVICES & SPORTS & TECHNICAL EDUCATIONTECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8293766.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

11

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer