TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Government Tender Published for Waste Compaction and Operation & Maintenance of Scientific Landfill Facility at Byappanahalli Eastern Landfill Area in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 5:23 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹15,00,000

Value

₹9,69,02,210

Location

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 5:23 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority has released a public tender for Waste Compaction and Operation & Maintenance of Scientific Landfill Facility at Byappanahalli Eastern Landfill Area in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹5,000

Bid Validity

180

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Evaluation Type Code

2

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Megha H S

Contact Details

mobileNumber-9986020791

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

24-08-2026 17:30:00

Split EMD Required

Yes

BG Validity Period (Days)

180

EMD Bank Guarantee

₹14,00,000

EMD Cash

₹1,00,000

Document Requirements

Annual Turnover Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Line of credit

Technical BidOptional

Work Done Certificate

Technical BidOptional

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Authority & Contact

Department

Bengaluru Solid Waste Management Limited

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data