TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Landscaping and Chowks Development in Dharamshala in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹3,92,900

Value

₹1,96,45,276

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

DHARAMSHALA SMART CITY LIMITED announces a tender for Landscaping and Chowks Development in Dharamshala in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

DHARAMSHALA SMART CITY LIMITED

Organization Chain

DHARAMSHALA SMART CITY LIMITED||DHARAMSHALA||General Manager

Bid Opening Place

SAMRIDHI BHAWAN , DHARAMSHALA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DHARAMSHALA SMART CITY LIMITED||DHARAMSHALA||General Manager Tender Reference Number DSCL/2026/10 Tender ID 2026_DSCL1_140662_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarantee 3 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To MD CUM CEO Fee Payable At DHARAMSHALA SMART CITY LIMITED Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,92,900 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To MD CUM CEO EMD Payable At DHARAMSHALA SMART CITY LIMITED     Work Item Details Title Landscaping and Chowks Development in Dharamshala Work Description Landscaping and Chowks Development in Dharamshala NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,96,45,275 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location DHARAMSHALA Pincode 176215 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SAMRIDHI BHAWAN , DHARAMSHALA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 889.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 3265.52 2 BOQ BOQ_208662.xls BOQ 330.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE EXTENSION Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD CUM CEO,DSCL Address MANAGING DIRECTOR CUM CEO DHARAMSHALA SMART CITY LIMITED,Samridhi Bhawan, , Dharamshala Distt Kangra, PIN 176215, Himachal Pradesh   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,96,45,276

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

MD CUM CEO

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3