TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Renovation of EPABX system and telephone wiring under civil renovation works at Thane municipal Corporation Main Administrative building in THANE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹16,000

Value

₹15,86,274

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Thane Municipal Corporation Thane Renovation of EPABX system and telephone wiring under civil renovation works at Thane municipal Corporation Main Administrative building in THANE, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,86,274

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Thane Municipal Corporation Thane||Electrical Department

Bid Opening Place

Dy City Engineer (Elect) Electrical dept., Thane M

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Thane Municipal Corporation Thane||Electrical Department Tender Reference Number TMC/PRO/ELECT/441/2026-27 dt.27/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_TMC_1333317_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of Electrical Licence issued by IE and L deptt, Govt of Maharashtra .pdf Copy of single work completion certificate as per clause no.20.1c .pdf A list of machinery and tool and tackles , Copy of GST registration certificate .pdf Details of the other works tendered for and in hand .pdf Details of technical personnel on the rolls of the Tenderer .pdf Affidavit as per clause 20.1h .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Renovation of EPABX system and telephone wiring under civil renovation works at Thane municipal Corporation Main Administrative building Work Description Renovation of EPABX system and telephone wiring under civil renovation works at Thane municipal Corporation Main Administrative building NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,86,274 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location TMC Pincode 400602 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Dy City Engineer (Elect) Electrical dept., Thane M Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 248.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD01.pdf TD 2274.12 2 BOQ BOQ_2281455.xls boq 289.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy City Engineer (Elect) Electrical dept Address Dy City Engineer (Elect) Electrical dept., Thane Municipal Corporation, Almeida Road, Panchpakhadi, Thane 400602.   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data