Progress
Central Administrative Tribunal invites bids for High End Desktop Computer (Q2) in AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT. Quantity: 5. Submission Deadline: 22-05-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANMIT RAMA KRISHNA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700A | 22-05-2025 14:26:19 | |
| 2 | BEGET COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 161SSD3 23.8" | 20-05-2025 15:54:48 | |
| 3 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DUGONG Model : BH27 | 22-05-2025 14:58:49 | |
| 4 | LATEST INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 161SSD3 23.8" | 22-05-2025 11:06:27 | |
| 5 | MINAS STORES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 SFF i7 12700 Win11P 321SSD15 DVD 23.8" | 21-05-2025 13:54:27 | |
| 6 | OM ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 321SSD3 23.8" | 19-05-2025 16:38:28 | |
| 7 | PACE COMPUTER CONSULTANTS PVT LTD Under PMA | Make : acer Model : VERITON M200-H510 | 19-05-2025 14:27:06 | |
| 8 | PMS Compu Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 161SSD3 23.8" | 20-05-2025 15:51:12 | |
| 9 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 22-05-2025 13:29:49 | |
| 10 | TANS INFOTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : RDP Model : Desk PC-117 | 15-05-2025 17:13:52 | |
| 11 | UNISIS CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton X4240G | 22-05-2025 11:15:58 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | PMS Compu Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L2 | BEGET COMPUTERS Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
5
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
High End Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
22-May-2025, 11:30 am
Opening Date
22-May-2025, 12:00 pm
Extended Deadline
21-May-2025, 11:30 am
Opening Date
21-May-2025, 12:00 pm
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements for participating in government tenders typically include being a registered legal entity, compliance with local business regulations, and possession of necessary certifications related to the goods or services offered.
To qualify for the tender, the technical specifications for the high-end desktop computers include possessing a modern processor, at least 16 GB of RAM, and SSD storage of a minimum of 512 GB, along with a high-definition graphics card.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is a necessary component of your bid submission. It acts as a guarantee that the bidder will execute the contract if awarded. Details regarding the amount and submission methods can be found in the official tender documents.
Bids should be submitted electronically through the GEM portal. It is crucial that all required documents are included accurately to meet the submission methods outlined in the tender announcement.
The benefits for MSEs include relaxed eligibility criteria, potential price preference during the evaluation process, and assistance in understanding government procurement policies to help foster growth and participation in government contracts.