TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SITC of audio System in auditorium at CSIR-AMPRI, Bhopal in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,500

Value

₹2,20,887

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research invites bids for Audio Video Related Work in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research

Organization Chain

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||AMPRI - CSIR||ESD-AMPRI - CSIR

Bid Opening Place

CSIR-AMPRI,Bhopal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||AMPRI - CSIR||ESD-AMPRI - CSIR Tender Reference Number 1(583)2026 works Tender ID 2026_CSIR_287960_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 NEFT 4 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Enclosed the GST,PAN ,EMD, tender fees ,experiences certificate etc as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance Duly filled BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Director CSIR AMPRI Fee Payable At Bhopal Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director CSIR-AMPRI EMD Payable At Bhopal     Work Item Details Title SITC of audio System in auditorium at CSIR-AMPRI, Bhopal Work Description Audio Video Related Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,20,887 Product Category Audio-Visual Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location CSIR-AMPRI,Bhopal Pincode 462026 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CSIR-AMPRI,Bhopal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notices 462.35 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender Conditions 553.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_Document.pdf Complete Tender Documents 540.83 2 Other Document Conditions1.pdf Tender Terms and Conditions 536.12 3 BOQ BOQ_335930.xls Bids of Quantity 408.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director CSIR-AMPRI,Bhopal Address Near Habibganj Naka, hoshangabad Road Bhopal   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Audio-Visual Equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,20,887

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director CSIR-AMPRI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2