TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for ONLINE INVITATION OF TWO BID SYSTEM FOR UPGRADATION OF OBSOLETE ELECTRICAL TESTERS WITH INTEGRATED INDIGENOUS AUTOMATED TEST EQUIPMENT (ATE) FOR JAGUAR AIRCRAFT ON OTE BASIS in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 2:15 pm

Bid End Date

25-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹70,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 2:15 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Air Force ONLINE INVITATION OF TWO BID SYSTEM FOR UPGRADATION OF OBSOLETE ELECTRICAL TESTERS WITH INTEGRATED INDIGENOUS AUTOMATED TEST EQUIPMENT (ATE) FOR JAGUAR AIRCRAFT ON OTE BASIS in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 25-09-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

11-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

25-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

240

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PCDA AF RK PURAM

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

INDIAN AIR FORCE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Air Force

Organization Chain

Indian Air Force||AOM NEW DELHI - IAF||ACAS (Eng-B) - IAF||D Eng J - IAF

Bid Opening Place

AIR HQ(VB), RAFI MARG, NEW DELHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Air Force||AOM NEW DELHI - IAF||ACAS (Eng-B) - IAF||D Eng J - IAF Tender Reference Number Air HQ/84790/19/Eng J (J3) Tender ID 2026_IAF_784506_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Demand Draft 4 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ONLINE INVITATION OF TWO BID SYSTEM FOR UPGRADATION OF OBSOLETE ELECTRICAL TESTERS WITH INTEGRATE .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 70,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To PCDA AF RK PURAM EMD Payable At NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title ONLINE INVITATION OF TWO BID SYSTEM FOR UPGRADATION OF OBSOLETE ELECTRICAL TESTERS WITH INTEGRATED INDIGENOUS AUTOMATED TEST EQUIPMENT (ATE) FOR JAGUAR AIRCRAFT ON OTE BASIS Work Description ONLINE INVITATION OF TWO BID SYSTEM FOR UPGRADATION OF OBSOLETE ELECTRICAL TESTERS WITH INTEGRATED INDIGENOUS AUTOMATED TEST EQUIPMENT (ATE) FOR JAGUAR AIRCRAFT ON OTE BASIS NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks ONLINE INVITATION OF TWO BID SYSTEM FOR UPGRADATION OF OBSOLETE ELECTRICAL TESTERS WITH INTEGRATED INDIGENOUS AUTOMATED TEST EQUIPMENT (ATE) FOR JAGUAR AIRCRAFT ON OTE BASIS Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category ONLINE INVITATION OF TWO BID SYSTEM FOR UPGRADATIO  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 240 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location AIR HQ(VB), RAFI MARG, NEW DELHI Pincode 110011 Pre Bid Meeting Place AIR HQ(VB), RAFI MARG, NEW DELHI  Pre Bid Meeting Address AIR HQ(VB), RAFI MARG, NEW DELHI  Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place AIR HQ(VB), RAFI MARG, NEW DELHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 02:15 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 24-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 25-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   ONLINE INVITATION OF TWO BID SYSTEM FOR UPGRADATION OF OBSOLETE ELECTRICAL TESTERS WITH INTEGRATED INDIGENOUS AUTOMATED TEST EQUIPMENT (ATE) FOR JAGUAR AIRCRAFT ON OTE BASIS 158.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf ONLINE INVITATION OF TWO BID SYSTEM FOR UPGRADATION OF OBSOLETE ELECTRICAL TESTERS WITH INTEGRATED INDIGENOUS AUTOMATED TEST EQUIPMENT (ATE) FOR JAGUAR AIRCRAFT ON OTE BASIS 535.48   Tender Inviting Authority Name GP CAPT US SAMYAL Address AIR HQ(VB), RAFI MARG, NEW DELHI   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data