TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - FABRICS CUTTING OF SCHOOL UNIFORM PROJECT AY2026 in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

23-Dec-2025, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

14-Jan-2026, 3:30 pm

EMD

₹78,011

Progress

Issue23-Dec-2025, 5:30 pm
AwardPending

DISTRICT MAGISTRATE PURBA MEDINIPUR invites bids for FABRICS CUTTING OF SCHOOL UNIFORM PROJECT AY2026 at SI Office, 1st Floor under Khejuri-I BDO Office in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 14-01-2026 15: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DISTRICT MAGISTRATE PURBA MEDINIPUR||ADM - GENERAL||NDC

Officer Inviting Bids

PD DRDC

Bid Opening Place

DRDC OFFICE , C BLOCK , 3RD FLOOR

Address

DRDC OFFICE , C BLOCK , 3RD FLOOR

Work Location

SI Office, 1st Floor under Khejuri-I BDO Office

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

23-12-2025 17:30:00

Document Download Start

23-12-2025 17:30:00

Document Download End

14-01-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-12-2025 15:00:00

Authority Records

DISTRICT MAGISTRATE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE