TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) in AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

13-Feb-2025, 11:39 am

Bid End Date

27-Feb-2025, 9:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue13-Feb-2025, 11:39 am
Technical20-02-2025 11:57:16
Financial
AwardCompleted

Central Administrative Tribunal has released a public tender for Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 27-02-2025 21: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ADVANCE INFOTECH SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ MFP M233DW Printer with 1 year warranty20-02-2025 11:57:16
2
BEGET COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : EPSON Model : EPSON M2170 With 3 Year Warranty20-02-2025 11:32:50
3
Emerging Solutions   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ MFP M233SDW Printer with 1 year warranty26-02-2025 22:12:04
4
PMS Compu   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ MFP M233DW Printer with 1 year warranty20-02-2025 11:37:07

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PMS Compu   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L2
ADVANCE INFOTECH SERVICES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L3
BEGET COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PERSONNEL, PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONSPERSONNEL AND TRAINING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7517462.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

4 Updates
#1

Update

24-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

27-Feb-2025, 3:30 pm

Opening Date

27-Feb-2025, 4:00 pm

#2

Update

24-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

27-Feb-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

27-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm

#3

Update

24-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

27-Feb-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

27-Feb-2025, 4:00 am

#4

Update

24-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

25-Feb-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

25-Feb-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer