TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for construction work of Smart class underway at DTS Ju.Ha. School under Vidhansabha Cantonment,Jajmau in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹4,300

Value

₹4,28,960

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Department of MSME And Export Promotion has released a public tender for construction work of Smart class underway at DTS Ju. Ha. School under Vidhansabha Cantonment, Jajmau in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,28,960

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of MSME And Export Promotion

Organization Chain

Department of MSME And Export Promotion||UP Small Industries Corporation Ltd

Bid Opening Place

UPSIC KANPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of MSME And Export Promotion||UP Small Industries Corporation Ltd Tender Reference Number 363/ELE/26-27 Tender ID 2026_MSME_1176179_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TECHNICAL FEE EMD .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR Fee Payable At KANPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR EMD Payable At KANPUR     Work Item Details Title construction work of Smart class underway at DTS Ju.Ha. School under Vidhansabha Cantonment,Jajmau Work Description construction work of Smart class underway at DTS Ju.Ha. School under Vidhansabha Cantonment,Jajmau NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,28,960 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location KANPUR Pincode 208004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place UPSIC KANPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 287.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2210348.xls BOQ 280.50 2 Tender Documents NIT02Jajmau.pdf TD 265.74   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE EXTEND 3 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR Address Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data