TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for E-Tender-2026-27-01 in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹29,315

Value

₹29,31,485

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

RDD-CEO-PUNE invites bids for Collection, Transportation and Disposal of Solid Waste at Village Kune Nama. in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RDD-CEO-PUNE

Organization Chain

RDD-CEO-PUNE||PUNE-Dy. CEO V.P.||MAVAL||KUNE

Bid Opening Place

Grampanchayat Kune Nama

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RDD-CEO-PUNE||PUNE-Dy. CEO V.P.||MAVAL||KUNE Tender Reference Number E-Tender/2026-27/01 Tender ID 2026_RDPUN_1331572_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Declaration and EMD .pdf All Documents As Per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,315 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title E-Tender-2026-27-01 Work Description Collection, Transportation and Disposal of Solid Waste at Village Kune Nama. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 29,31,485 Product Category Loading and Transportation Works/Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Grampanchayat Kune Nama Pincode 410405 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Grampanchayat Kune Nama Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 294.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2278995.xls BOQ 318.00 2 Tender Documents B1.pdf Estimate 1241.10   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sarpanch Address Grampanchayat Kune Nama   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Loading and Transportation Works/Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹29,31,485

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2