TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for SR (C/D) Repairs to the Finials, Aisle Sab, Truss together with other preparatory works (scaffolding and logistics) to Library Building inside Vijay Durg, formerly known as Fort William, Kolkata (Phase I) in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹3,03,800

Value

₹1,21,52,022

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Archaeological Survey of India AS per bid documents. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 16:15:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 16:10:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,21,52,022

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Superintending Archaeologist

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Archaeological Survey of India||O/o SA-ASI-Kolkata Circle-Kolkata

Bid Opening Place

ASI Kolkata Circle office, Kolkata

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Archaeological Survey of India||O/o SA-ASI-Kolkata Circle-Kolkata Tender Reference Number 02/KC/W/CD/phase-1/Fort William/2025-26-1408 Tender ID 2026_ASI_922720_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Valid Registration Certificate .pdf PAN, IT Returns, Turnover certificate .pdf GST Registration along with GST Returns or GST ECRs .pdf Blacklisting and EMD Declaration and Tender Acceptance in the prescribed format (in letter head) .pdf No Relation certificate in the prescribed format (in letter head) .pdf Labour registration, EPF and ESIC Registration and ECRs .pdf Both work order and completion certificate, Bid document n all submitted document should be attested .pdf 2 Finance BOQ for Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,03,800 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Superintending Archaeologist EMD Payable At ASI, Kolkata Cirlce, Kolkata     Work Item Details Title SR (C/D) Repairs to the Finials, Aisle Sab, Truss together with other preparatory works (scaffolding and logistics) to Library Building inside Vijay Durg, formerly known as Fort William, Kolkata (Phase I) Work Description AS per bid documents. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,21,52,022 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Fort William, Kolkata Pincode 700021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ASI Kolkata Circle office, Kolkata Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Bid document 12416.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BD2.pdf Tender Document 12400.38 2 BOQ BOQ_969645.xls BOQ for Financial Bid 268.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Archaeologist Address O/o Superintending Archaeologist, ASI, Kolkata Circle, 4th floor, CGO Complex, DF-Block, Sector-I, Saltlake, Kolkata-700064   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data